adnexio.jobs | Best Job Portal | Latest Jobs in Malaysia

Privacy

Policy

You are currently reading Privacy Policy


Read More

This Privacy Statement sets out how Agensi Pekerjaan Adnexio Sdn Bhd (“adnexio “, “us” or “we”) collect, store and handle personal information (as defined below) of individuals in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) and the laws of Malaysia. Please read this Privacy Statement to understand how we use the personal information we may collect from you. By providing your Personal Information to us, you are consenting to this Privacy Statement and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Statement.


What This Privacy Statement Explains

This Privacy Statement explains:

  • What kind of personal information we collect
  • How we collect your personal information
  • How we use your personal information
  • When we disclose your personal information
  • When we transfer your personal information abroad
  • Your right to access and correct your personal information

Our Commitment to You

We value your trust and are committed to protecting your personal information. To ensure that you can make informed decisions and feel confident about supplying your Personal Information to us when using adnexio’s websites, Products and/or Services, we provide you with this Privacy Statement outlining our practices and the choices you have concerning how your Personal Information is being collected and used by us.


Defining Personal Information

Personal information refers to any information which relates directly or indirectly to you. This includes any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact you. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, personal information encompasses sensitive personal information which relates to information relating to your health, political opinions, religious beliefs, etc. For the avoidance of doubt, please note that this Privacy Statement is applicable only if you are a natural person / an individual.


What Kind of Personal Information We Collect

In order for us to provide you with our Products and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner by providing you with the best service possible, we need to collect relevant personal information from you. The personal information collected by us may include (but is not limited to) the following:-

  • contact information such as your name, date of birth, identification supporting documents (including NRIC or passport number), gender, nationality and race, preferred language, current private and/or business address, installation address, telephone or mobile phone number, fax number, email address
  • your credit card information and bank account details
  • the status of the Products and/or Services you have acquired from us or subscribed to
  • how you use the Products and/or Service
  • the equipment you use when accessing our Products and/or Services (such as your mobile handset, your computer system and platform) to customize the service for you
  • your personal interests and preferences to help us tailor offerings of our Products and/or Services which would suit you best
  • clickstream data when you visit any of our websites (for example the pages you access and the Services and/or Products you browsed)

When and How We Collect Your Personal Information

We may collect personal information directly from you when you:-

  • communicate with us
  • register or subscribe for a specific Product and/or Service or our publications (for example, newsletters)
  • use our network and other Products and/or Services of adnexio
  • participate in any of our surveys or petitions
  • enter into or participate in any competitions, contests or loyalty programmes run/organised by us
  • register interest and/or request for information of (through our online portals or other available channels) or subscribe to our Products and/or Services
  • respond to any marketing materials we send out
  • visit any of our offices or booths
  • visit or browse our websites
  • lodge a complaint with us
  • provide feedback to us (for example via our websites or in hard copy)

Other than personal information obtained from you directly (as detailed above), we may also obtain your personal information from third parties we deal with or are connected with you (credit reference agencies or financial institutions), and from such other sources where you have given your express and/or implied consent for the disclosure of information relating to you, and/or where otherwise lawfully permitted.


How We Use Your Personal Information

We may collect and use personal information from you or from the category of third parties identified in this Privacy Statement, for one or more of the following purposes:-

  • to verify your identity
  • to assess and process your application(s) /request(s) for our Products and/or Services
  • to provide you with the Products and/or Services you have requested
  • to administer and manage the Products and/or Services we provide you (including charging, billing, facilitating payments and collecting debts)
  • to detect and prevent fraudulent activity
  • to keep in contact with you and provide you with any information you have requested
  • to engage in business transactions in respect of Products and/or Services to be offered and provided to you
  • to establish and better manage any business relationship we may have with you
  • to process any communications you send us (for example, answering any queries and dealing with any complaints and feedbacks)
  • to maintain and develop our business systems and infrastructure, including testing and upgrading of these systems
  • to manage staff training and quality assurance
  • to notify you about benefits and changes to the features of our Products and/or Services
  • to determine how can we improve services to you
  • to produce data, reports and statistics which shall be anonymised or aggregated in a manner that does not identify you as an individual
  • to investigate, respond to, or defend claims made against, or involving adnexio
  • to conduct marketing activities (for example, market research)
  • to maintain records required for security, claims or other legal purposes
  • to comply with legal and regulatory requirements
  • for any other purposes that is required or permitted by any law, regulations, guidelines and/or relevant regulatory authorities

As a part of providing you with our Products and/or Services and the management and/or operation of the same, we may be required or need to disclose information about you to the following third parties:

  • law enforcement agencies
  • government agencies
  • companies and/or organisations that act as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers
  • companies and/or organisations that assist us in processing and/or otherwise fulfilling transactions and providing you with Products and/or Services that you have requested or subscribed for
  • our business associates and other parties for purposes that are related to the purpose of collecting and using your personal information
  • other parties in respect of whom you have given your express or implied consent

subject at all times to any laws (including regulations, guidelines and/or obligations) applicable to adnexio.


Direct Marketing

We will not sell your data to anyone else.


What If Personal Information Provided by You Is Incomplete?

Where indicated (for example in registration/application forms), it is obligatory to provide your personal information to us to enable us to process your application for our Products and/or Services. Should you decline to provide such obligatory personal information, we may not be able to process your application or provide you with our Products and/or Services.


Your Rights to Access and Correct Your Personal Information

We can assist you to access and correct your personal information held by us. Where you wish to have access to your personal information in our possession, or where you are of the opinion that such personal information held by us is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or where relevant, not up-to-date, you may make a request to us by contacting adnexio via the contact details provided below. You should quote your name, address and phone/account number and provide brief details of the information you want a copy of in any such request. We shall charge a processing fee for searching for and providing you with access to your personal information to cover administration costs. We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request to access or correct your personal information within 21 days of receiving your request and the relevant processing fee. Please note that we may have to withhold access to your personal information in certain situations, for example when we are unable to confirm your identity or where information requested for is of a confidential commercial nature or in the event we receive repeated requests for the same information. Nevertheless, we will notify you of the reasons for not being able to accede to your request.


Your Obligations

You are responsible for providing accurate and complete information to us about yourself and any other person whose personal information you provide us and for updating this personal information as and when it becomes incorrect or out of date by contacting adnexio via the contact details provided below. This obligation is a condition to the provision of our Products and/or Services to you and/or any other person authorised or permitted by you or your organisation/company to use the Products and/or Services. In the event you may need to provide us with personal information relating to third parties (for example about your spouse or children or where you are the designated person in charge (from an organisation or company) for dealing with us, if you are acquiring and are responsible for a service and/or product that they will use), you confirm that you have (i) obtained their consent or otherwise entitled to provide their personal information to us and for us to use accordingly, and (ii) informed them to read this Privacy Statement at our website at adnexio.jobs .


Online Dealings with adnexio
Cookies

We collect information about your use of our websites from cookies. Cookies are packets of information stored in your computer which assist your website navigation by customizing site information tailored to your needs. Cookies in themselves do not identify the individual user, just the computer used. You are not obliged to accept cookies. If you are concerned, you can set your computer either to accept all cookies, to notify you when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. However, rejection of cookies may affect your use of our websites as we will be unable to personalize aspects of your use of the website.

Links to Third Party Websites

Please be informed that this Privacy Statement applies solely to adnexio’s website and does not apply to any third party websites you may access from our websites. To determine how they deal with your Personal Information, you should ensure that you read their respective privacy policies.


Transfer of Your Personal Information Outside Malaysia

We will not transfer your personal information outside Malaysia.


Updates to Our Privacy Statement

We may amend this Privacy Statement from time to time and the updated version shall apply and supercede any and all previous versions, including but not limited to, leaflets or hard copy versions. Please check our website for information on our most up-to-date practices.

Ready to be a part of adnexio?

Latest Vacancies: Product Manager | Graphic Designer | Resource Management & Quality Assurance Specialist | 产业经纪 Real Estate Property Agent | Project Coordinator | Sales Manager (Geared Motor) | Service Engineer | Senior Supply Chain Executive | Site Supervisor | Account, Finance and Internal Audit | Community Associate | Event Executive | Merchant Admin | Service Technician | Terminal Management Unit | Digital Design Specialist - Email Marketing | Service Crew | Digital Marketing (Internship) | Videographer Cum Video Editor (Internship) | SALES CONSULTANT 销售人员 (Penang) | Account Executive | MARKETING ( MKT ) | Graphic Designer | Brands and Creation | Indoor Sales Assistant | Indoor Sales Assistant | Kindergarten Teacher | System Development & Support | Internship for Education Students | Financial Consultant | Outdoor Sales Specialist (Rawang, Selangor) | Personal Driver | Web Developer/App Developer/Project Manager/Software Tester | Lead Sales Executive | Customer Specialist | Network Administrator | Mobile Developer | Operation Admin (Logistic) | Telesales | Java Programmer | Event Assistant Supervisor | Security Officer | Stewards | Project Manager | Wallpaper Sales specialist | Marketing Intern | Full-time Maths Teacher | Billing Assistant | Exhibitions and Events Executive | Student Recruitment Manager | Interior Designer (Retail Mall) | Store Keeper | Seller | NPI QA Inspectors | SOCIAL MEDIA COORDINATOR - CHINESE | Interior Designer | Sales Executive | JUNIOR MULTIMEDIA GRAPHIC DESIGN | Corporate Assistant | Software Developer/ Senior Software Developer | Account Manager | Mobile Developer | Digital Marketing Specialist | ASP.NET Team Lead | PHP Developer | AUTOMATION TESTING ENGINEER | Talent Acquisition Executive | Sales executive | Events Executive | SPA THERAPIST | Account Admin Clerk | Project Business Analyst | Content Marketing | Video Editor | Business Development Executive | Corporate Executive | Sales Executive | Product Specialist | Technical Support Executive | Supermarket General Manager | Sales Analyst | Premier Client Manager | Multimedia Designer Internship | Centre Health Consultant | Customer Service Manager | Technical Executive | Recruitment Consultant | Junior Admin Assistant (For Fresh Graduate Only) | Sales Executive (Telesales) | Internship | Graphic Designer | Marketing Manager | Sales Executive | Senior Marketing Executive | Client Servicing Executive | Telemarketing Executive | Property Consultant | Customer Service Officer | Digital Marketing Specialist | Motion Designer | Accounts Executive | CUSTOMER SERVICE EXECUTIVE | Software Engineer | Supply Chain Executive | Telemarketing / Vacation Advisor | Hair Stylist | BUSINESS MANAGEMENT MANAGER | MAINTENANCE ENGINEER | MIS ASSISTANT MANAGER | Media Planner | MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS EXECUTIVE | EVENTS EXECUTIVES (EXHIBITIONS) | Production Assistant - Part Time (Nov - Dec) | INDUSTRIAL DESIGNER | Account Executive/Senior Executive_Chinese Speaking | Marketing Executive | Marketing Executive | Retail assistance | Purchasing & Planning | Preschool Teacher | COSTING AND DOCUMENT EXECUTIVE (OPERATIONS) | Accounts Executive | Assistant Trainer | Management Admin | Operation Manager | TRAINEE ADVISERS / TELEMARKETER | Key Account Executive/Manager | Shop Manager - Jelly Bunny One Utama | Web Software Developer cum Programmer | Conveyancing Clerk (Senior) | Administration Executive | Aquaculture Manager | Software Application Developer | IT Manager | Account Relationship Manager | Senior Data Analyst | Front Line Officer | Legal & Compliance Executive | Angular /React UX Developer - based in Bangkok | Production Clerk | Customer Service | Part Time Telephone Interviewer (Vietnamese Speaker) | Education Consultant | Personal Assistant To CEO | Production Executive | Finance Manager | QC Inspector / Operator | Staff Nurse | Clinic Manager | Android Developer | ADMIN CUM APPOINTMENT SPECIALIST | Procurement Executive / Buyer | Pricing Admin/ Sales Coordinator | Accounts Payable Officer (Shared Services) | Telemarketing Specialist | QA ENGINEER | Sales Executive (Food Ingredient) | Graphic Designer (Internship) | Sales & Marketing Executive | Admin Assistant | Software Developer | Intern | Part Time Retail Assistant / Museum Tour Guide | Museum Caretaker | Retail Assistant | Museum Tour Guide (Docent) | Museum Operations Manager (MOM) | Assistant MIS Manager | Document Controller | Finance Analyst | Account Officer | Project Engineer | Purchasing Assistant | Purchasing Assistant | Purchasing Assistant | Purchaser | Purchaser | Purchaser | Part time Cashier/Retail Assistant | Cashier/Retail Assistant | LIGHTING SALES EXECUTIVE | Site Supervisor | Site Supervisor | Techinician | Corporate Administrative | Compliance Administrative and/or Compliance Assistants | PHP Developer (Jr./Sr.) | Software Engineer | Telesales Executive | Store Assistant | Programmer / Solution Developer | Telesales Executive | Project Engineer | Business System Implementation Consultant | MATERIAL HANDLER | Corel Draw & AI - Artwork Artist | Stereo Setter - Production | Production Assistant- QAQC | Sales Consultant | Full Stack Web Developer | UI/UX Designer | Staff/ Principal Post Silicon Validation Engineer (System Level) | Mobile App Developer | Physical Design Engineer (Staff/ Principal) | Mobile Engineer | Front Office Assistant | SERVICE CREW & KITCHEN CREW | Front-end Developer | Costing and Proposal Engineer | Back-end Developer | Software Developer aka Super Coder | Senior Front-end Developer | Building Manager | Team Leader | Holiday Planner | Cloud Software Sales Executive | Senior Back-end Developer | Site Engineer | CHAPTER ADMINISTRATOR COORDINATOR | Sales Associate (Full Time) | Sales Promoter | Production Pharmacist | QA Executive | Software Engineer | Maintenance Manager | Lawyer's Assistant/Trainee/Intern | purchasing executive | Marketing Manager | Sales Engineer | FINANCIAL PLANNER/INSURANCE AGENT IN MALAYSIA/SELANGOR/KUALA LUMPUR | Penyelia Ladang | Marketer | PRO PAINTER | Sales/Marketing Executive | Customer Service Representative | Sales Engineer | TELEMARKETING EXECUTIVE (KL & PJ) | Mobile Application Engineer | Environment Officer | Sales Executives | Java Developer | Angular Developer | Software Engineer C++ | Purchasing Executive | AIA Agent | Temporary Receptionist | Application Developer | Telemarketing | Business Development | Dental Assistant / Dental Nurse wanted! | Production Executive | Admin cum Account Executive | Senior Human Resources Consultant | Infrastructure System Engineer | Data Engineer | Data Analyst | Marketing Executive | Clerks | Digital Support Executive | Jr Social Media Executive | Accounts Executive | District Sales Manager | Takaful Specialist | Freelance Translator | construction builders | SALES EXECUTIVE | MANAGER- SALES & MARKETING | CREATIVE EDITOR | Program Management Executive | MECHANICAL ENGINEER | Assistant Manager Business Development | Finance Executive | Business Analyst | Customer Service Associates | Sales Executive | Merchandiser Quality Controller | Customer Service Executive | Mobile Application Developer | Merchandiser | Senior Consultant | Consultant | Analyst | Account Assistant | Video editor for social media | Civil Geotechnical Engineer | Sales & Application Engineer | Nurse | Radiographer | Costing Executive | Sales Manager | React Js Developer | Technician | Mechanical Engineer | Procurement Executive | Assistant Production Supervise | WAREHOUSE EXECUTIVE | ADMIN ASISSTANT | Sales/Pricing Admin | DESPATCH CUM DRIVER | WATERING TECHNICIAN | Sales Executive (Attractive Salary + HIGH COMMISSION (UP TO 5 FIGURE) | Sales Executive | Engineering Manager - Civil | Accountant | SALES EXECUTIVE | Customer Service | Admin and Accounts Assistant | IT Project Manager | PHP Laravel Web Application Developer | Lorry Attendant cum Installer - Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam | RELATIONSHIP MANAGER CORPORATE FINANCING | Sales Executive - Yale Division (Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam / JB) | Sales Manager - MHE Division (Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam) | Sales Manager - Hardware Division (JB/KL/PG) | Product Manager - Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam | SALES ENGINEER 销售工程师 | After Market Manager - Yale Division (Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam) | GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER | ENGINEERING MANAGER (CIVIL) | Marketing Development Executive - Kg Baru Subang, Shah Alam | QA / QC Executive - Rawang, Selangor | Internship | QA / QC Engineer - Rawang, Selangor | Maintenance Engineer - Rawang, Selangor | Sales Executive - Rawang, Selangor | Junior Programmer | Maintenance Executive - Rawang, Selangor | Maintenance Manager | Chauffeur / Driver cum PA | Developer | Data Engineer | Presales Financial Application Consultant | SALES EXECUTIVE | Sales Advisor | Sales Officer | Shipping & Admin Executive | Sales secretary | Sales Engineer | Senior Account Executive (SQL user) | Accounts Executive | Senior Executive - Talent Management & Organisational Development | SALES EXECUTIVE | EVENT MARKETING CREW | UI/UX DESIGNER | Senior Application Developer | PATROLLING OFFICER | ADMIN EXECUTIVE | Medical Representative | Graphic Designer cum Social Media Executive | Solution Pre-Sales / Solution Specialist | Full Stack Software Developer | Retail Sales Assistant | Presales ERP Application Consultant | Production Operator | Sales Brand Ambassador | Production Manager ( Injection & Moulding ) | Teachers | Maintenance Technician | Progammer | Business Development | Customer Care | R&D Software Engineer | customer care | AUDIT MANAGER (PARTNER) | SALES EXECUTIVE | Contract Executive | HR Executive/Assistant | Procurement Manager | Business Development Executive | Business Development Senior Executive | CREATIVE DESIGNER | ACCOUNT ADMIN EXECUTIVE | ONLINE CUSTOMER SERVICES CUM SALES | Senior electrical / mechanical technician | GENERAL ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT | Recovery Officer | Human Resource Officer | Purchasing Admin | Senior Software Engineer(PHP) | Account Assistant | Clerk of Works | Resident Engineer | Project Coordinator | Senior PHP Developer | Accounts & Purchasing | MARKETING EXECUTIVE | Sales & Marketing Executive | SALES SUPERVISOR | GIS Telecommunications Drafters and Designers | SALES MANAGER | Sales Executive | Sales Executive | Technician IT | Internship for Accounts | Chemical Sales Executive (Penang, Perak, Johor Bahru & Selangor) | Marketing Executive | Operator Pengeluaran | Inside Sales Executive | Assistant Engineer | Sales Executive | Electronic / IT Technician | Service Engineer - Port Equipment | Finance/Admin/HR | SALES ASSISTANT / PROMOTER | Sales Consultant | HR Executive | System Administrator - Windows / Windows Server Admin | Systems Administrator – AIX/Linux | Network Engineer | Software Developer | Business Solutions Consultant | Database Administrator | Digital Marketing & SEM Specialist (Search Engine Marketing) | Executive - Marketing | Safety Officer | Digital Marketing Executive | Account Clerk | Warehouse Executive | Physics Teacher | Travel Consultant (Orient Escape Travel Sdn Bhd) | Assistant Finance Manager | Part Timer Promoter - Levi's South Key, JB | Account Asiistant | Application Engineer | Accounts Assistant / Executive | Programmer | E-COMMERCE DESIGNER | Nutritionist | Finance & Admin Manager | Copywriter | Sales Engineer - Based at Kuching | Production Head | Administrative Clerk | Plant Manager | Sales manager/ Assistant sales manager | Therapy | Architectural Intern | Sales Account Manager | Driver | General Clerk | Housekeeping Manager | Junior Software Developer | Junior Baker | Instant Service Agent | Digital Marketing Specialist (Junior & Senior) | Digital Marketing Sales Manager / Executives | Junior Graphis Designer | Public Relation Officer | Machine Operator | RETAIL SALES SUPERVISOR | Group Chief Financial Officer | Digital Marketing Executive | HR & Admin Manager | Game Developer (Frontend Engineer) | Compliance Manager | Technician HVAC | Sales Executive | Sales Executive | Site Safety Supervisor | Logistic Executive/Purchasing Expeditor | Technician | Assistant Technician | Full Stack Developer | Sales Engineer | Mobile App Developer | Admin for Finance & Operation | Human Resource Executive | SALES & MARKETING OFFICER | Intern | Sales Business Analyst | Entry level Operations and Sales | Channel Sales Manager | Business Owner As Estate Planner & Wealth Coach | Store Keeper/Delivery | Sales Assistant | Senior Finance Executive | Financial Analyst | Regional Business Development | Internship Human Resource | Frontend Developer | Accounts Clerk | Admin Assistant | Service crew | Technician | Pavement Engineer | DATA ANALYSIS & DATA MINING & DATA ENTRY | Technical Sales Executive | BIM Manager | Internship Engineering | Graduate Engineer | Software Engineer | Software Test Automation Engineer | Middleware/Back-End Engineer | Senior Sales & Marketing Manager / Sales & Marketing Manager | HVAC Engineer | Account Clerk | Engineering Manager | Medical Sales Representative (base in Selangor) | Business Administration Executive | Customer Experience Management & Operation | Telesales Executive | Internship for Marketing Student | Marketing Executive | Admin and Account Executive | Personal Assistant | Personal Assistant | Senior Executive, Customer Development & Performance Management | Senior Executive, Demand Planning | System Engineer | Executive, Johor Bahru Branch | Executive, Bumiputera Sector |